Home » Units

Units

District Organizations

Anuaradhapura

Address : Mr.H.M.Abeykoon (District Director)

   Anuradhapura Central College,

   Anuradhapura.

 

Telephone: Office – 025 2222653

                     Residence – 025 2221305

Colombo

Address : Mrs. N. Yasapala(District Director)

                   326/1 Ekwatte Road, Mirihana

                   Nugegoda.

 

Telephone: 2854860 / 0777594271

Gampaha

Address : Mr.T.Premaratne (District Director), 

   No:34, Bauddhaloka Mawatha,

   Gampaha.

Telephone : Residence – 033 2248877

                       Mobile - 071 4221140

 

Habantota

 

 

Kalutara

Address : Dr. W.M.C.K.Senavirathne(District Director),

    National Institute of Health Sciences,

    Nagoda,

    Kalutara.


Telephone: Office- 0342222264

       Mobile-0718132661

Kandy

Address : Mr. Sarath Pitawala (District Director)

   Pitawala Niwasa,

   Gelioya.

 

Telephone: Office - 055 2257129 

                       Residence  - 081 2310213

                       Mobile  - 071 4221140

Kegalle

Address : Mrs.Chandrakumari Bandara(District Coordinator)

   557/14,

   Piliyandala Road,

   Arawwala, 

   Pannipitya.

 

Telephone:Residence – 011 3109166

      Mobile - 071 81045672

Nuwara Eliya

Address : Mrs.Iresha Hettiarachchi(District Director),

    No:3 Kanamedilihena, 

    Lakhsapana.

 

Telephone: Residence – 051 2232190

               Mobile - 071 8232190

 

Polonnaruwa

Address : Mrs. Yapa Perera (District Coordinator), 

              No: 741-1,

              Irrigation Place,

      New Town, 

      Polonnaruwa.


Telephone : Residence - 027 2226086

Moblie - 077 6366970

Rathnapura

Address : Mrs.Sujatha Liyanapathirana(District Director),

   “SAGALA” Hunuwala,

   Opanayake.

 

Telephone : Residence – 045 2270732

  Mobile - 071 2382111

Open Units

Anuaradhapura District

Nochchiyagama Open Unit

Address : Mr. R.P. Gunarathne(Unit Organizer)

                    Vidyadarshi Maha Vidyalaya

                    Nochchiyagama.

Telephone : 0711248008

Colombo District

Colombo Open Unit

Address : Mr. Ashoka Jayalath (Unit Organizer)

                   No.146 Nallawatta Road,

                   Maharagama.

Telephone: 0713118282


Battaramulla Open Unit

Address : Mrs. Sriyani Dissanayake (Unit Organizer)

    No:97/55, 

    Vendesiwatte,

    Mattegoda,

    Pilyandala.


Pannipitiya Open Unit

AddressMr. M.D.S. Ayuru Nirashamal (Unit Organizer)

                  84 8/1 Hiripitiya,

                  Pannipitiya.

Telephone : 0714125252


 

Gampaha District

Gampaha Open Unit


Kelaniya Open Unit

Address : Mr.Ruwan Chaminda Silva(Unit Organizer)

   No:333, Mawella Road, 

   Kelaniya.

 Telephone : Residence- 011 2919454

        Mobile- 071 3781207


Mirigama Open Unit

Address : Mr. Wasantha Pushpa Kumara(Unit Organizer)

                   Sri Kanthi, Randapola,

                    Mirigama.

Telephone : 033-2273674


Udugampola Open Unit

Address:Sri Sudarmaramaya

                 Seeduwa Road,

                  Udugampola.

Tel: 0716305063

H/Q

Sahana Unit

Address: Mrs. R.L. Chithra Hemamali (Adviser)

                 124 E Lake Road,

                  Siyabalagoda,

                  Polgasovita.

Tel: 0714434570


Special Task Unit (STU)

Address: Prf. Dulip De Silva (Adviser)

                115/1 Uyana Road,

                 Lunawa, 

                 Moratuwa.

Address: Mr. Gihan Disanayake (president)

                211/3 3rd Lane

                Colombo Road,

                Bandiyamulla,

                Gampaha.

Tel:0776445826


Youth

Address : Mrs. Sriyani Dissanayake (Adviser)

    No:97/55, 

    Vendesiwatte,

    Mattegoda,

    Pilyandala.


Teachers Open Units


Colombo District Teachers Open Units

President : K.L. Premadasa

Address : 100/15, Enasalwatta 

                                           Kotagedara,

                          Madapatha.

Tel : 0718021566


Vice President : N.B. Samsan 

Address : 546, 4 H/1 

                          Amaranad Road,

                          Hokandara.

Tel :0718080343


Secretary  : Thusitha Viraji

Address : 46/11 B,

                                          Salmal Lane

                                          Maththegoda

Tel : 0777417980


Assistant Secretary  : B.V. Sunanda Nawodani

 Address        : 146/11 B,

                                          Salmal Lane,

                                          Maththegoda.

Tel : 0777157026


Treasurer :Tharangani Kulathunga

Address :2/249 

                                          Ehalabiyanwala,

                                          Kadawatha.

Tel : 0718019525


Gampaha District  Teachers Open Units

President  : G.K.C. Damayanthi Perera

Address  : 27 Jayabima,

                                          Kadirana, 

                                          Meegamuwa.

Tel  : 0717102503


Vice President  : Sumithra Malkanthi

Address  : "Sunil Niwasa"

                                             Kithulwala 

                                            Mirigama

Tel  : 0771558213


Secretary  : J.P.S.S.Jayakodi

Address  : "Jayanthi", 

                                            19/1,

                                            Bemmulla.

Tel  : 0332292297


Assistant Secretary  : W.A.S. Gayani

 Address          : No 22,

                                         Mihindu Lane,

                                        Abagaha Handiya,

                                        Minuwangoda.

Tel         : 0716009402


Treasurer  :Madusha de Silva

Address  :No 259/1,

                                         Udammita,

                                         Ja-Ela.

Tel          : 0718481840


Kalutara District  Teachers Open Units

President  : D.P. Jeerasinghe

Address  : 1135 B

                                           Kothalawala

                                           Bandaragama

Tel  : 0716507049


Vice President  : W.A.D. Padmasili

Address  : 6 th Lane,

          Newtown

                                         Badugama Mathugama

Tel  :0342249582


Secretary  : D.P. Kalubovila

Address  :136/4,

                                         Thanayam Lane,

                                         Ingiriya.

Tel  : 0718580317


Assistant Secretary  : W.T. Gamage

 Address         : 16 wewalakanda Road,

                                          Wewala, 

                                          Horana.

Tel  : 0729540787


Treasurer  :G.A.M. Nishanthi

Address  :223 A,

                                         Riggahawatta,

                                         Mawala,

                                         Wadduwa.                                   

Tel  : 0713446797


Kurunegala District  Teachers Open Unit

President  : A. Kamal Bandara

Address  : "Babarapaya",

                                            Meepallegama.

                                           Mawathagama.

Tel  :0718196272


Vice President  : R.M.K. Rathnayake

Address  : Kanduboda,

                                          Moragane.

Tel  :0724584601


Secretary  : A.D.A.T. Weerasinghe

Address  : Alawana Road,

                                          Kubukwewa,

                                         Nikawaratiya.

Tel  : 0775336689


Assistant Secretary  : P.M.K. Kumarihami

 Address         : Mihindu Lane

                                           Meegamu Road,

                                           Kurunegala.

Tel  : 0723819122


Treasurer  :K.M.B.K. Edirimanna

Address  :4 th Lane,

                                         Roland Garden,

                                         Boyagane.

Tel  : 0718371271/0372228000


Matara District Teachers Open Units

President  : K.A.R. Kumari

Address  :424/1

                                         Pallewela South,

                                         Denagama.

Tel  :0718354139


Vice President  : V.G. Renuka

Address  : Sisira,

                                          Kudapana,

                                         Gombaddala.

Tel  :0711015148


Secretary  : K.T. Lilawathi

Address  : Piumwila 

                                         Geegahanage Watta,

                                         Medauyangoda,

                                        Yatiyana.

Tel  : 0724164938


Assistant Secretary  :P.H.C. Kariyawasam

 Address          : 18 B 1,

                                          Pamburana,

                                          Matara.

Tel  : 0718209616


Treasurer  :M.Pushpa Chandani

Address  : "Sudima"

                                         Ransagoda South,

                                         Ransagoda.

Tel  : 0412292639

Kalutara District

 Kalutara Open Unit

Address : Mr. Janaka Jayasundara(Unit Organizer)

                    95, Walau Watte,

                     Morontuduwa.

Telephone : 034-2224435 / 0716324115


Beruwala Open Unit

Address :Mr. H.D. Dinesh(Unit Organizer)

                   80 Acers,

   Munhena,

   Maggona.

Telephone : 0713524121 / 0772454451

E-mail : dineshhettithanthri@ymail.com


Palindanuwara Open Unit

Address : Ms. Jayawathi Guruwita (Unit Organizer),

    Jinarama Preschool,

    Midalana,

    Morapitya

 Telephone : Mobile - 0771691622


Walallawita Open Unit

 Address : Ms.M.T.D.Chandrani (Unit Organizer)

   Near School, 

   Ittapana.

Telephone : 034 2273950             





  

Kandy District

Kandy Open Unit

 

Kurunegala District

Mawathagama Open Unit

Address : Mrs. Janaka Ranasinghe(Unit Organizer)

                    52 Desi Mount,

                     Pilassa,

                     Mawathagama.

Telephone : 0723648435

Rathnapura District

Gawaragiriya Open Unit

Address : Rev. Paragala Sobitha (Unit Organizer)

                    Sri Purwaramaya

                    Gawaragiriya,

                    Ayagama.

Telephone : 0453458983

Special Task

 

School Units